Harris Value property tax analysis

7926 Twin Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77071

2,046 sqft, built 1962, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $314,175 for 2026.

Harris County account 0934460000008

Appraised value
$314,175
Tax year 2026
Market value
$331,832
Living area
2,046 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $285,614 in 2025 to $314,175 in 2026.