Harris Value property tax analysis

9315 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

1,805 sqft, built 1972, in Chinatown Appraised at $290,686 for 2026.

Harris County account 0933930000007

Appraised value
$290,686
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,719
Living area
1,805 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,260 in 2025 to $290,686 in 2026.