Harris Value property tax analysis

7011 Augustine Dr, Houston, TX 77036

1,574 sqft, built 1964, in Chinatown Appraised at $292,820 for 2026.

Harris County account 0933680000042

Appraised value
$292,820
Tax year 2026
Market value
$310,418
Living area
1,574 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $266,200 in 2025 to $292,820 in 2026.