Harris Value property tax analysis

8330 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

1,658 sqft, built 1963, in Chinatown Appraised at $319,349 for 2026.

Harris County account 0933090000015

Appraised value
$319,349
Tax year 2026
Market value
$330,658
Living area
1,658 sqft
$193 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $290,318 in 2025 to $319,349 in 2026.