Harris Value property tax analysis

12014 Ross Rd, Houston, TX 77034

1,428 sqft, built 2022, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $264,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932990000004

Appraised value
$264,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,973
Living area
1,428 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,000 in 2025 to $264,000 in 2026.