Harris Value property tax analysis

900 Elmwood Dr, Baytown, TX 77520

1,828 sqft, built 1960, in Graywood Appraised at $228,390 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932770000166

Appraised value
$228,390
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,876
Living area
1,828 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,628 in 2025 to $228,390 in 2026.