Harris Value property tax analysis

703 Idlewood Dr, Baytown, TX 77520

1,780 sqft, built 1961, in Graywood Appraised at $229,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932770000125

Appraised value
$229,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,312
Living area
1,780 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,000 in 2025 to $229,900 in 2026.