Harris Value property tax analysis

1417 Cranbrook Way, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,078 sqft, built 1960, in Southmore Plaza Appraised at $161,287 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932670000029

Appraised value
$161,287
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,428
Living area
1,078 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,625 in 2025 to $161,287 in 2026.