Harris Value property tax analysis

1411 Peachwood Cir, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,040 sqft, built 1960, in Southmore Plaza Appraised at $172,568 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932670000026

Appraised value
$172,568
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,764
Living area
1,040 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,880 in 2025 to $172,568 in 2026.