Harris Value property tax analysis

10210 Holly Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,588 sqft, built 1965, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $977,616 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932280000058

Appraised value
$977,616
Tax year 2026
Market value
$990,555
Living area
2,588 sqft
$378 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $888,742 in 2025 to $977,616 in 2026.