Harris Value property tax analysis

10314 Shady River Dr, Houston, TX 77042

3,101 sqft, built 1968, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,199,292 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932220000899

Appraised value
$1,199,292
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,256,130
Living area
3,101 sqft
$387 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,090,266 in 2025 to $1,199,292 in 2026.