Harris Value property tax analysis

10303 Briar Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,817 sqft, built 1966, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $958,493 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932220000884

Appraised value
$958,493
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,026,852
Living area
2,817 sqft
$340 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $871,358 in 2025 to $958,493 in 2026.