Harris Value property tax analysis

10015 Briar Dr, Houston, TX 77042

4,615 sqft, built 2007, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,441,158 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932200000822

Appraised value
$1,441,158
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,524,401
Living area
4,615 sqft
$312 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,310,144 in 2025 to $1,441,158 in 2026.