Harris Value property tax analysis

10122 Shady River Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,972 sqft, built 1965, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $685,960 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932190000794

Appraised value
$685,960
Tax year 2026
Market value
$791,473
Living area
2,972 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +37.9% from $497,500 in 2025 to $685,960 in 2026.