Harris Value property tax analysis

10130 Pine Forest Rd, Houston, TX 77042

2,985 sqft, built 1968, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,014,866 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932170000745

Appraised value
$1,014,866
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,165,548
Living area
2,985 sqft
$340 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $922,606 in 2025 to $1,014,866 in 2026.