Harris Value property tax analysis

10006 Pine Forest Rd, Houston, TX 77042

2,631 sqft, built 1962, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $937,255 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932170000732

Appraised value
$937,255
Tax year 2026
Market value
$983,241
Living area
2,631 sqft
$356 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $852,050 in 2025 to $937,255 in 2026.