Harris Value property tax analysis

10122 Holly Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77042

3,421 sqft, built 1962, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,091,561 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932150000686

Appraised value
$1,091,561
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,150,073
Living area
3,421 sqft
$319 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $992,329 in 2025 to $1,091,561 in 2026.