Harris Value property tax analysis

10114 Holly Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,670 sqft, built 1962, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $924,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932150000684

Appraised value
$924,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,075,699
Living area
2,670 sqft
$346 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $840,000 in 2025 to $924,000 in 2026.