Harris Value property tax analysis

10102 Sugar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,900 sqft, built 1962, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,009,888 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932140000656

Appraised value
$1,009,888
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,024,383
Living area
2,900 sqft
$348 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $918,080 in 2025 to $1,009,888 in 2026.