Harris Value property tax analysis

10039 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,803 sqft, built 1962, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $949,660 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932120000594

Appraised value
$949,660
Tax year 2026
Market value
$962,928
Living area
2,803 sqft
$339 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $863,328 in 2025 to $949,660 in 2026.