Harris Value property tax analysis

10038 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,456 sqft, built 1962, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $932,553 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932120000588

Appraised value
$932,553
Tax year 2026
Market value
$952,424
Living area
2,456 sqft
$380 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $847,776 in 2025 to $932,553 in 2026.