Harris Value property tax analysis

10022 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,264 sqft, built 1962, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $859,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932120000584

Appraised value
$859,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$914,942
Living area
2,264 sqft
$380 per sqft
Year built
1962
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $781,427 in 2025 to $859,569 in 2026.