Harris Value property tax analysis

10035 Doliver Dr, Houston, TX 77042

3,192 sqft, built 1963, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,041,892 for 2026.

Harris County account 0932080000496

Appraised value
$1,041,892
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,067,499
Living area
3,192 sqft
$326 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +58.5% from $657,242 in 2025 to $1,041,892 in 2026.