Harris Value property tax analysis

10003 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,075 sqft, built 1964, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $740,076 for 2026.

Harris County account 0931990000291

Appraised value
$740,076
Tax year 2026
Market value
$800,178
Living area
2,075 sqft
$357 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $672,797 in 2025 to $740,076 in 2026.