Harris Value property tax analysis

10031 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

3,414 sqft, built 2019, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,186,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0931990000284

Appraised value
$1,186,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,263,432
Living area
3,414 sqft
$348 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,079,000 in 2025 to $1,186,900 in 2026.