Harris Value property tax analysis

10014 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,186 sqft, built 1970, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $774,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0931990000270

Appraised value
$774,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$870,333
Living area
2,186 sqft
$354 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $704,000 in 2025 to $774,400 in 2026.