Harris Value property tax analysis

1511 Briarpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,274 sqft, built 1967, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $885,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0931980000265

Appraised value
$885,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$930,233
Living area
2,274 sqft
$389 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $805,000 in 2025 to $885,500 in 2026.