Harris Value property tax analysis

2414 Briarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,112 sqft, built 1966, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $682,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0931910000023

Appraised value
$682,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$805,921
Living area
2,112 sqft
$323 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $620,000 in 2025 to $682,000 in 2026.