Harris Value property tax analysis

2510 Briarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,020 sqft, built 1965, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $752,956 for 2026.

Harris County account 0931910000020

Appraised value
$752,956
Tax year 2026
Market value
$767,347
Living area
2,020 sqft
$373 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $684,506 in 2025 to $752,956 in 2026.