Harris Value property tax analysis

4015 Wuthering Heights Dr, Houston, TX 77045

3,312 sqft, built 2021, in Central Southwest Appraised at $461,407 for 2026.

Harris County account 0931040000027

Appraised value
$461,407
Tax year 2026
Market value
$461,947
Living area
3,312 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $419,461 in 2025 to $461,407 in 2026.