Harris Value property tax analysis

5326 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,252 sqft, built 1960, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $704,432 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930400000007

Appraised value
$704,432
Tax year 2026
Market value
$740,172
Living area
2,252 sqft
$313 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $640,393 in 2025 to $704,432 in 2026.