Harris Value property tax analysis

5335 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,562 sqft, built 1963, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $682,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930380000022

Appraised value
$682,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$764,534
Living area
2,562 sqft
$266 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $620,000 in 2025 to $682,000 in 2026.