Harris Value property tax analysis

14915 Bathurst Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,276 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $169,016 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930070000004

Appraised value
$169,016
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,449
Living area
1,276 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,651 in 2025 to $169,016 in 2026.