Harris Value property tax analysis

4007 Rosebud Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,216 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $165,422 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930060000008

Appraised value
$165,422
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,437
Living area
1,216 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,384 in 2025 to $165,422 in 2026.