Harris Value property tax analysis

4030 Rosebud Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,374 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $175,604 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930050000037

Appraised value
$175,604
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,316
Living area
1,374 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,640 in 2025 to $175,604 in 2026.