Harris Value property tax analysis

4006 Rosebud Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,296 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $166,767 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930050000031

Appraised value
$166,767
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,494
Living area
1,296 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,607 in 2025 to $166,767 in 2026.