Harris Value property tax analysis

4003 Smooth Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,374 sqft, built 1961, in Central Southwest Appraised at $181,045 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930040000009

Appraised value
$181,045
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,645
Living area
1,374 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,587 in 2025 to $181,045 in 2026.