Harris Value property tax analysis

4019 Smooth Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,333 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $171,157 for 2026.

Harris County account 0930040000005

Appraised value
$171,157
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,323
Living area
1,333 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,598 in 2025 to $171,157 in 2026.