Harris Value property tax analysis

1106 Ben Hur Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,970 sqft, built 2020, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,089,235 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925950000011

Appraised value
$2,089,235
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,381,454
Living area
4,970 sqft
$420 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,899,305 in 2025 to $2,089,235 in 2026.