Harris Value property tax analysis

2609 Grape Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,825 sqft, built 1962, in Windward View Appraised at $311,504 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925930010015

Appraised value
$311,504
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,405
Living area
1,825 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,186 in 2025 to $311,504 in 2026.