Harris Value property tax analysis

2808 Raymond St, Pasadena, TX 77506

972 sqft, built 1960, in Red Bluff Terrace Appraised at $139,188 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925910000010

Appraised value
$139,188
Tax year 2026
Market value
$139,937
Living area
972 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,535 in 2025 to $139,188 in 2026.