Harris Value property tax analysis

1519 Old Greens Rd, Houston, TX 77032

3,410 sqft, built 2016, in Greenbranch Appraised at $408,822 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925730000020

Appraised value
$408,822
Tax year 2026
Market value
$463,400
Living area
3,410 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $371,657 in 2025 to $408,822 in 2026.