Harris Value property tax analysis

4334 Brookston St, Houston, TX 77045

1,332 sqft, built 1963, in Central Southwest Appraised at $169,352 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925640000007

Appraised value
$169,352
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,981
Living area
1,332 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,957 in 2025 to $169,352 in 2026.