Harris Value property tax analysis

4127 Brookston St, Houston, TX 77045

1,346 sqft, built 1963, in Central Southwest Appraised at $171,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925620000014

Appraised value
$171,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,705
Living area
1,346 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,896 in 2025 to $171,485 in 2026.