Harris Value property tax analysis

13110 Glenwyck St, Houston, TX 77045

1,416 sqft, built 1960, in Central Southwest Appraised at $180,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925570000009

Appraised value
$180,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,153
Living area
1,416 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,173 in 2025 to $180,590 in 2026.