Harris Value property tax analysis

13118 Glenwyck St, Houston, TX 77045

1,346 sqft, built 1960, in Central Southwest Appraised at $171,273 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925570000007

Appraised value
$171,273
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,266
Living area
1,346 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,703 in 2025 to $171,273 in 2026.