Harris Value property tax analysis

12326 Beauregard Dr, Houston, TX 77024

4,784 sqft, built 2020, in Memorial Appraised at $2,515,067 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925490000003

Appraised value
$2,515,067
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,937,929
Living area
4,784 sqft
$526 per sqft
Year built
2020
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,286,425 in 2025 to $2,515,067 in 2026.