Harris Value property tax analysis

5511 Whispering Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

1,858 sqft, built 1963, in Meadowcreek Village Appraised at $334,291 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925440000076

Appraised value
$334,291
Tax year 2026
Market value
$369,827
Living area
1,858 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $303,901 in 2025 to $334,291 in 2026.