Harris Value property tax analysis

111 Plantation Rd, Houston, TX 77024

3,218 sqft, built 1960, in Memorial Appraised at $1,504,072 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925420000007

Appraised value
$1,504,072
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,662,773
Living area
3,218 sqft
$467 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,367,339 in 2025 to $1,504,072 in 2026.