Harris Value property tax analysis

135 Plantation Rd, Houston, TX 77024

2,463 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $1,130,446 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925420000001

Appraised value
$1,130,446
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,232,728
Living area
2,463 sqft
$459 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,027,679 in 2025 to $1,130,446 in 2026.